So I haven’t done these sorta things in years! But after reading this post, I thought to myself, why not? Let’s hop on the 73 Questions distin!

1. What’s your usual Starbucks order?

Have no idea what Starbucks is like, sorry.

2. What does your workstation look like?

Usually very messy.

3. Favourite food?

Red-red

4. Favorite author?

I’ll go for John Grisham.

5. What do you think of open relationships?

I just googled it. Nope. No. Just.. no.

6. What is your favorite video game?

Tekken series!

7. Guilty pleasure treat?

8. Favourite movie?

Difficult to answer, since I’m not a movie person

9. Favourite book?

10. Twitter or Instagram?

IG, please

11. Desktop or laptop?

Laptop, obviously

12. Best advice you’ve ever received?

D

13. What project are you working on right now?

The next couple of series for State of Dabar, as well as spoken word stuff

14. Favorite color?

Blue

15. Did you get good grades in school?

Yeah, more often than not

16. Dream job?

Aviation lawyer (gonna get there soon)

17. Play any sports?

Wanna start tennis

18. Do you have a degree?

I got 2

19. Nationality?

Ghanaian

20. What is your favourite kind of blog post?

A story

21. What do you like to collect?

Coins. Lol

22. Describe yourself in three words?

His SENSATIONAL Highness

23. If you were a rapper what would your stage name be?

Qwamenah. Don’t see any other silly name being appropriate

24. Who was the last person you DMed?

Kobby Korankye

25. What’s on top of your wish list right now?

26. Sorting house?

Not familiar with Harry Potter tins, please

27. How many tattoos do you have?

None

28. What are you most grateful for this year?

The gift of life and family

29. What’s the best thing that’s happened to you this month?

Getting to witness a friend win a competition

30. What’s the best thing that’s happened to you today?

I woke up

31. What’s the best thing ever?

Knowing you’re loved by God

32. Favourite season?

Season? Am confuse, please

33. Favorite holiday?

Christmas, I guess

34. What fictional character do you relate to most?

Chale, this one is difficult oo

35. Do you like surprises?

Depends on what kinda surprise it is

36. What’s the biggest surprise you’ve ever had?

Plenty candidates for this question oo

37. Which surprise made you cry?

Losing PF

38. What’s the best surprise you’ve given somebody else?

Collaborating with MJ and squad to give PF a birthday party

39. Do you like muffins?

Don’t think I’ve even tasted one before

40. Do you cook often?

Lol, not very often

41. What’s your favourite dessert?

Ice cream

42. Is there a dessert you don’t like?

Anything that isn’t sweet

43. Cake or pie?

Please, this isn’t up for debate. Cake all day errday!

44. What’s your least favourite food?

No specific edziban is my least favorite

45. What’s your favorite condiment?

Ketchup

46. It’s 4 am on a random Saturday. What are you eating?

Gari soakings with a pinch of nkatie

47. If you could teach a college class what would it be called?

The Art of Storytelling

48. Best animated film?

Lion King!!

49. What has a girl done or said to impress you?

Honestly can’t recollect anything in particular

50. Best thing to do on a first date?

Talk for hours and not even realize y’all have talked that long

51. Worst thing to do on a first date?

Pay attention to only the phone

52. Whats the funniest pick up line a guy/girl could use?

That angel falling from heaven nonsense. lol

53. Best comic book character?

Never really been into comics, tbh

54. Name 3 things that can always be found on your desk?

Pens, an unused diary and my phone

55. Favorite drink?

Apple juice

56. If you could play a historical character in a movie who would it be?

Nii Amaa Ollenu!! Underrated legend in GH history

57. Kittens or puppies?

Puppies

58. Favorite Sushi roll?

Never tasted sushi in mi life

59. What lipstick do you use?

I’m a guy, please

60. What foundation do you use?

Firm Foundation 😆😆😆

61. Blow dry or air dry?

Wuhhhh?

62. Who is your fashion icon?

Harvey Specter

63. Favourite Disney Character?

Simba

64. What are you doing tomorrow?

Doing my assignment, basically

65. Movie you laughed the hardest through?

Dunno

66. Movie that made you cry?

Marley and Me

67. If you could sing a duet with anybody who would you choose?

Tori Kelly!! 😍😍

68. If your life was a song what would the title be?

Only one word…

69. What is your favourite animal?

Polar bear. lol

70. Favorite Illustrator?

Ummmm… not sure. I guess I’d go with Edgar

71. The person you want to have coffee with?

Jackie Hill Perry

72. What country would you like to visit?

Switzerland!!!

73. Best way to decompress?

Laying back to some classical music